
Munchies Grill
30447 Cedar Neck Rd, #4, Ocean View, DE
Pizza

Cheese Pizza
$14.99+
Pepperoni Pizza
$16.99+
Vegeterian Pizza
It comes with onion, green pepper, tomato, mushrooms and black olives toppings.$16.99+
Meatlover`s Pizza
It comes with ham, sausage, pepperoni, bacon toppings.$18.99+
The Work`s Pizza
It comes with ham, bacon, sausage, pepperoni, onion, green pepper, black olives toppings.$19.99+
Hawaiian Pizza
It comes with ham and pineapple toppings.$16.99+
Bianco Pizza
It comes with garlic sauce and fresh cheese.$14.99+
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$23.99
Cheesesteak Pizza
$23.99
White Veggie Pizza
$23.99
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$23.99
Chicken Ranch Pizza
$23.99
Classic Cheesesteak Pizza
$23.99
Cheesy Bread
$12.99
Gluten Free Pizza
$16.99
Stromboli's

Steak Stromboli
It comes with Steak , Green Peppers , Onion , Cheese , and Marinara Sauce$16.99
Chicken Stromboli
It comes with Grilled Chicken , Green Peppers , Onion , Cheese and Marinara Sauce$16.99
Italian Stromboli
It comes With Capicola , Salami , Ham , Green Peppers , Onion , Cheese and Marinara Sauce$16.99
Vegeterian Stromboli
It Comes With Onion , Green Peppers , Tomato , Mushrooms , Black Olives , Cheese and Marinara Sauce$16.99
Meatlover"s Stromboli
It Comes With Pepperoni , Bacon , Ham , Sausage , Cheese and Marinara Sauce$18.99
Pepperoni Stromboli
It Comes With Pepperoni , Cheese and Marinara Sauce$16.99
Sausage Stromboli
It Comes With Sausage , Cheese and Marinara sauce$16.99
Calzone
It Comes With Melted Mozzarella ,Ricotta Cheese Mix and Marinara Sauce On Side$15.99Chicago Style Stromboli
$17.99The Works Stromboli
$17.99Buffalo Chicken Stromboli
$17.99
Daily Specails
Appetizers

Mac & Cheese Bites
10 bites with Marinara sauce$11.99
Mozzarella sticks
6pc mozarella sticks$11.99
Buffalo chicken Finger
$14.99
Onion Rings
$11.99
Nachos
Chedder cheese, mozzrella cheese, Black olives, chilli beans, tomato, jalapenos$14.99
Broccoli BItes
$11.99
Potato skins
$13.99
French fries
$6.99
Oldbay fries
$7.99
Cheese fries
$11.99
Pizza fries
$11.99
Mega fries
$13.99
Pretzel
OUT OF STOCK$6.79
Chicken finger
$12.99Cheesy Bread
$12.99Potato Chips
$2.99Fried pickle
$10.99Jalapeño poppers
$13.99Buffalo Fries
$11.99Cheesesteak Fries
$13.99
Steak Subs

Cheese Steak
Our steak & Cheese sandwich is where warm, delicious steak gets mixed with american melty cheesiness, Get crazy with veggies and sauces to make it what you want.$14.99
Classic Cheese Steak
Steak with fried onions, mushrooms, peppers with mixed melted cheddar cheese.$15.99
Chicken Cheese Steak
Steaks are made as stated below unless additions or subtractions are checked. All white chicken breast chopped, melted american cheese, served on a freshly sub roll.$14.99
Classic Chicken Cheese Steak
Our delicious fresh chopped chicken breast with onions, peppers,mushrooms and melted cheddar cheese.$15.99
Buffalo Chicken Steak
Our delicious fresh chicken breast, melted american cheese, buffalo sauce, and ranch.$14.99BBQ Chicken Steak
$14.99
Pizza Steak
Steak, melted provolone cheese and delicious marinara sauce$14.99
Burgers
Kids Corner
Salads

Buffalo Chicken Salad
$15.99
Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.99
Turkey Salad
$14.99
Cesar Salad
$12.99
Grilled Shrimp Salad
$16.99
Greek Gyro Salad
$16.99
Antipasto Salad
$15.99
Garden Salad
$12.99
Greek Salad
$14.99
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
$14.99
Buffalo Shrimp Salad
$16.99
Chef Salad
$15.99
Munchies Crispy Chicken
$16.99Tuna Salad
$14.99
Pasta

Spagetti with Meatball
$17.99
Fettuccini Alfredo chicken & Broccoli
$22.99
Chicken Parmigiana
$18.99
Fettuccini Alfredo with jumbo shrimp
$24.99
Baked Meat Lasagna
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Marinara sauce, seasoned Meatballs and crazy amount cheese.$18.99
Cheese Ravioli
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Marinara sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$18.99
Stuffed Shells
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Marinara sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$18.99
Eggplant Parm
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Marinara sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$18.99
Baked Ziti
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Marinara sauce/Ricotta Cheese and crazy amount of cheese.$18.99
Fettucini Auroro
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include Grilled Chicken&Shrimp. W/ Tasty Marinara sauce also Creamy Alfredo sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$24.99
Ravioli Alfredo
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include tasty Creamy Alfredo sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$18.99
Penne Alfredo Chicken & Broccoli
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include Chicken & Broccoli tasty Creamy Alfredo sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$22.99
Penne Alfredo w/Shrimp
Serves with crispy Garlic Bread and Salad with your dressing choice. Include Shrimp Also tasty Creamy Alfredo sauce and crazy amount of cheese.$24.99Baked İtalian Trio
Served with lasagna ,stuff shells, cheese ravioli ,melted cheese , dinner salad and garlic bread$21.99
Panini
Wraps
Quesadilla

Chicken Quesadilla
Green peppers, onions, and tomatoes served with sour cream & salsa.$14.99
Steak Quesadilla
Green peppers, onions, and tomatoes served with sour cream & salsa.$14.99
Vegie Quesadilla
Green peppers, onions,hot peppers and tomatoes served with sour cream & salsa.$14.99
Cheese Quesadilla
Just cheese and served with sour cream & salsa.$11.99Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla
$14.99
Cold Subs
Are served w/provolone cheese, choice of toppings & bag of chips.

Combo Sub
Are served w/provolone cheese, choice of toppings & bag of chips.$14.99
Italian Sub
Are served w/provolone cheese, choice of toppings & bag of chips.$14.99
Turkey Sub
Are served w/provolone cheese, choice of toppings & bag of chips.$14.99
Ham Sub
Are served w/provolone cheese, choice of toppings & bag of chips.$14.99Tuna Sub
$14.99
Deluxe Clubs
All clubs has Mayo , Lettuce , Tomato and your choose toasted bread : White/Wheat . It comes W/Fries

BLT Club
All clubs include bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo & provolone on your choice of white or wheat bread, served with french fries.$15.99
Combo Club
All clubs include bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo & provolone on your choice of white or wheat bread, served with french fries.$15.99
Turkey Club
All clubs include bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo & provolone on your choice of white or wheat bread, served with french fries.$15.99
Grilled Chicken Club
All clubs include bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo & provolone on your choice of white or wheat bread, served with french fries.$15.99
Ham Club
All clubs include bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo & provolone on your choice of white or wheat bread, served with french fries.$15.99Tuna Club
$15.99
Oven Backed Sandwiches
Desserts
Sides and Dressings
Side Salad
$4.99Garlic Bread
$2.50Celery
$0.75Ranch
$0.75Bleu Cheese
$0.75Honey Mustard
$0.75BBQ
$0.75Ceaser Dressing
$0.75Marinara Sauce
$2.00Cheese Sauce
$2.00Cocktail Sauce
$0.75Hot Sauce
$0.75Mild Sauce
$0.75Wet Crushed Hot Pepper
$0.75Garlic sauce (for pizza)
$1.00Tzatziki
$0.75Oil & Vinegar
$0.75Creamy Italian
$0.75Thousand Island
$0.75Raspberry Vinegar
$0.75Sour Cream & Salsa
$0.75Ketchup
Pepper Parm
$0.75
Beverage's
CATERING

Full Tray Cold Sub (8 Subs) Mix and Match
$84.99
Full Tray Wraps (10 Wrap) Mix and Match
$107.99
Full Tray Club (8 Club) Mix and Match
$89.99
Full Tray Panini (10 Panini) Mix and Match
$117.99
Full Tray Quesedilla (10 Qusedilla) Mix and Match
$107.99
Garden Salad (Half Bowl) Mix and Match Dressing
$42.99
Chef Salad (Half Bowl) Mix and Match Dressing
$51.99
Grill Chicken Salad (Half Bowl) Mix and Match Dressing
$51.99
Ceaser Salad (Half Bowl) with Ceaser Dressing
$42.99
Grill Chicken Ceaser Salad (Half Bowl) with Ceaser Dressing
$51.99
Greek Salad (Half Bowl) with Greek Dressing
$42.99Baked Meat Lasagna (Half tray)
$55.99Cheese Ravioli (Half tray)
$55.99Baked Ziti (Half tray)
$55.99Stuffed Shells (Half tray)
$55.99Chicken Parm Pasta (Half tray)
$55.99Fettuccine Alfredo With Chicken And Broccoli (Half tray)
$55.99

Chicken Parmigiana
$14.99
Breaded chicken with marinara sauce and melted provolone cheese
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1








































